Animethon Web Archive

Welcome to the Animethon Web Archive. To help share our past events we decided to make our old sites available. You can find them here:

ATOA

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Animethon

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

▼ This is how our ATOA Website looked like in 2016. The current version of this Website is atoa.animethon.org

/ About / Staff Credits

Staff Credits

Executive  
Chair Vlad G Pohnert
Vice Chair External Bryan Kennedy
Vice Chair Internal Jenny Lau
   
Administration  
Treasurer Alex Vu
Assistant Treasurer Jeff Robicheau
Treasury Staff Brody Knight
Secretary Sheena Hoang
Assistant Secretary Dayna Ma
Data Entry Staff Kent Yau, Allan Lam
   
Staff (Under Chair)  
Head of Safety Louis Ducharme
Assistant Head of Safety Tracy Levesque
Safety Schedule Coordinator Morgan Desjardins
Safety Staff Stephane Drouin-Moreland, Tia Bataille, Ian Hardy, Paulida Tran, Sandy Tang, Samantha Kwan, Nathan Van Roon, Greg Dolce, Brad Pearce, Thilian Wijesinghe, Cal Walsh, Dale Chen-Song, Yujin Kang, Daniel Fancher, Elias Gyselinck
Prop Check Coordinator Kelsey Brinson
Prop Check Staff Matt Welwood, Paula Bernal
Vendor Hall Policy Coordinator Ann-Marie Przyslupski
Vendor Hall Policy Staff Patrick Law, Pauline French
First Aid Coordinator Stan Berry
Assistant First Aid Coordinator Thomas Berry
First Aid Staff Jon Berry, Gina Bennett, Morgan Berry
Artist Alley Coordinator Vania Chong
Assistant Artist Alley Coordinator Tristan West
Communications Coordinator Trenton Riopel
Communications Staff Adam Chabot, Bonnie Paul
Technical Coordinator Nathen van den Biggelaar
Assistant Technical Coordinator Bret Betnar
Technical Staff Cody Dewald, Jae Kim, Carl Smith
Site Liaison Brad Crawford
Assistant Site Liaison Stephen Savage
Main Events Manager Matt Ward
Assistant Main Events Manager Lyle Coulineur
Vendor Hall Manager Amanda Alaina
Assistant Vendor Hall Manager Jeff Black
Vendor Hall Staff John MacIntyre, Ronald Lemke, Anthony Tiet, Bonnie Chung, Saralie Hitesman
Logistics Manager Tara Metcalfe
Transport Coordinator Jennifer Littke
Assistant Transport Coordinator Srihari Prathap
Drivers Tim Hammond, Bob Tolway, Galenthor Storm, Judy Yuen, Tasha Platzke
Preservations Coordinator John Brisson
Assistant Preservations Coordinator Simone Alain-Lussier
   
Staff (Under Vice Chair External)  
Personnel Manager Kevin Mohabir
Assistant Personnel Manager Danning Fan
General Staff Yushan Huang, Mandi Molloy, Samantha Hansen, Michelle Everett, Kat Dallin, Angela Boyer, Julia Krutz, Yan Zhou, Dan Nguyen
Registration Manager Jennie Grundy
Assistant Registration Manager Stephanie Wiggill
Registration Staff Beth Richardson, Markie Hoggan, Rae Laforce, Nancy Xu, Angela Gong, Val Grundy
Information Coordinator Kenn Forbes
Assistant Information Coordinator Ling Zhu
Purchasing Coordinator Kathleen Wright
Promotions Manager Vicky Lau
Assistant Promotions Manager Han Bo Cao
Community Coordinator Chelsea Hoda
Assistant Community Coordinator Chris Hoda
Social Media Coordinator Abigail Dufault
Photo/Video Coordinator Ben Sim
Photo/Video Staff Bhayson Camantigue, Hilton Wong, Nanc Price
Webmaster Martyn Bampton
Merchandise Coordinator Evon Tan
Assistant Merchandise Coordinator Kat Dulay
Merchandise Staff Diane Santos, Jesse Rodgers, Gunnar Lundquist
Pin Trading Coordinator Kareem Campbell
Assistant Pin Trading Coordinator Michael Rasie
Pin Trading Staff Binish Nanda, Darian Wirkowski, Tony Luk, Yozumi Thien
Design Manager Jacqueline Irwin
Guidebook Coordinator Gerry Ricard
Signage Coordinator Michael Ali
Signage Staff Allison Schwanke
   
Staff (Under Vice Chair Internal)  
Cosplay Manager Kim Wall
Assistant Cosplay Manager Nicole Shrimpton
Cosplay Staff Cat Michaluk
Gaming Manager Alyassa van den Biggelaar
Free Gaming Coordinator Vincent Lim, Christopher Smith
Free Gaming Staff Lisa Hawthorne
LAN Gaming Staff Sharlene Soon, Cordell Moore
Tournament Gaming Coordinator Ray Wheeler
Tournament Gaming Staff Joshua Belton-Wagner, Phaidra Jenner
Guest Manager Derek Law
Assistant Guest Manager Pally Nasir
Guest Liaison Deeka Jordan, Jodie Boutin, Michaela Rebus, Mary, Kei Cheung
Panel Coordinator Clara Tse
Panel Staff Ryan Doiron, Catherine, Lisa Ma
Dance Coordinator Daniel Morris
Video Media Coordinator Nathan Lamarche
Maid Café Coordinator Allan Cheung
Assistant Maid Café Coordinator Judy Man
Maid Café Staff Mayu Liu, Fiona Hong, Yee Ma, Samantha Von-Grad, Sandy Huang, Jude Ziola
Club Coordinator Michael Daly
Club Staff Amy Lu, Grace Baluyut, Anthony Melny